2017-2018 Tournament season

2018 National Tournament at Agricultural University, Plovdiv, April 27-29
BG Awards EN Awards

2018 Balkan Voices Tournament at AUBG, Blagoevgrad, March 30- April 1
BG Awards EN Awards

2018 BEST East Spring Regional Tournament at Geo Milev LHS – Dobrich , March 10-11
BG Awards EN Awards

2018 BEST West Spring Regional Tournament at Akad. Mihail Arnaudov 119th School – Sofia , February 17-18
BG Awards EN Awards

2017 BEST East Fall Regional Tournament at Zahariy Stoyanov FLHS – Sliven, December 9-10
BG Awards / EN Awards

2017 BEST West Fall Regional Tournament at Yordan Yovkov Primary School- Pleven, November 18-19
BG Awards / EN Awards

2016-2017 tournament season

2017 BEST National Tournament at Technical University of Varna and Yoan Ekzarh FLHS – Varna, April 21-23
BG Awards / EN Awards

2017 BEST US-Qualifier Tournament at AUBG, Apr. 1-2
BG Awards / EN Awards

2017 BEST East Spring Regional Tournament at Geo Milev ELHS – Burgas, Mar. 11-12
BG Awards / EN Awards

2017 BEST West Spring Regional Tournament at Bertolt Brecht FLHS – Pazardzhik, Feb. 11-12
BG Awards / EN Awards

2016 BEST East Fall Regional Tournament at Nikola Vaptsarov FLHS – Shumen, Dec. 10-11
BG Awards / EN Awards

2016 BEST West Fall Regional Tournament at Yoan Ekzarh FLHS – Vratsa, Nov. 19-20
BG Awards / EN Awards

2015-2016 tournament season

2016 BEST National Tournament at Thomas Jefferson SELS, 126th Primary School and Sofia University, April 22-24
BG Awards / EN Awards

2016 BEST US-Qualifier Tournament at AUBG, Mar. 26-27
BG Awards / EN Awards

2016 BEST Northwest Spring Regional Tournament at Simeon Radev FLHS – Pernik, Mar. 5-6
BG Awards / EN Awards

2016 BEST Northeast Spring Regional Tournament at Atanas Burov School of Economics – Silistra, Feb. 20-21
BG Awards / EN Awards

2016 BEST South Spring Regional Tournament at Bertolt Brecht FLHS – Pazardzhik, Feb. 13-14
BG Awards / EN Awards

2015 BEST Northwest Fall Regional Tournament at Peter Bogdan FLHS – Montana, Dec. 5-6
BG Awards / EN Awards

2015 BEST Northeast Fall Regional Tournament at Geo Milev ELHS – Ruse, Nov. 21-22
BG Awards / EN Awards

2015 BEST South Fall Regional Tournament at Romain Rolland FLHS – Stara Zagora, Nov. 14-15
BG Awards / EN Awards

2014-2015 tournament season

2015 “BEST by the Sea” National Tournament at GPAE “Geo Milev” – Burgas, Apr. 24-26
BG + EN / Awards

2015 BEST NSDA US-Qualifier Tournament at American University in Bulgaria – Blagoevgrad, Mar. 21-22
BG Awards / EN Awards

2015 March National Tournament at EG “Bertolt Brecht” – Pazardzhik, Mar. 7-8
BG Awards / EN Awards

2014 December National Tournament at EG “Ekzarh Yossif I” – Lovech, Dec. 13-14
Awards List

2013-2014 tournament season

2014 April National Tournament at American University in Bulgaria – Blagoevgrad, Apr. 27-28
Awards List

2014 February National Tournament at GPCHE “Hristo Botev” – Kardzhali, Feb. 14-15
Awards List

2013 December National Tournament at Second English Language School “Thomas Jefferson” – Sofia, Dec. 14-15
Awards List

2012-2013 tournament season

2013 April National Tournament at American University in Bulgaria – Blagoevgrad, April 12-13 (the first ever BEST Tournament)
Awards List